CRAVAT specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_00147
Alternative names:
CRAVAT 4, CRAVAT 5
Restrictions to use:
None
Input format:
VCF, CRAVAT format
Version:
4.3
Maintained:
Yes
Name:
Cancer-Related Analysis of Variants Toolkit
Interface:
Web user interface, Application programming interface
Input data:
Variant calls from sequencing studies in either genomic coordinates (hg18 or hg19) or transcript coordinates—NCBI Refseq, CCDS and Ensembl.
Computer skills:
Basic
Stability:
Stable

Subtools

  • CHASM (Cancer-specific High-throughput Annota
  • VEST
  • SNVGet

CRAVAT distribution

download

CRAVAT support

Maintainer

  • Rachel Karchin <>

Additional information

http://www.cravat.us/CRAVAT/help.jsp?chapter=help_report&article=top

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

Department of Biomedical Engineering, Department of Computer Science, The Institute for Computational Medicine, The Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD, USA; In Silico Solutions, Falls Church, VA, USA; Department of Oncology, The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine, Baltimore, MD, USA

Funding source(s)

National Institutes of Health CA 152432; National Science Foundation DBI 0845275

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.

Related Tools