DMINDA specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_03827
Alternative names:
DMINDA 2.0, DMINDA2
Restrictions to use:
None
Version:
2.0
Maintained:
Yes
Name:
DNA Motif Identification aND Analyses
Interface:
Web user interface
Computer skills:
Basic
Stability:
Stable

Subtools

  • MP3
  • Regulon Prediction
  • GOST
  • Cytoscape Visualization
  • DOOR2
  • BoBro
  • BoBro 2.0

DMINDA support

Maintainer

  • Qin Ma <>

Additional information

Tutorial: http://bmbl.sdstate.edu/DMINDA2/documentation.php#tabs-2

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

Bioinformatics and Mathematical Biosciences Lab, Department of Agronomy, Horticulture and Plant Science, South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, USA; Department of Mathematics and Statistics, South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD, USA; Center for Applied Mathematics, Tianjin University, Tianjin, China; BioSNTR, Brookings, SD, USA; Population Health group, Sanford Research, Sioux Falls, SD, USA

Funding source(s)

Supported by the State of South Dakota Research Innovation Center, the Agriculture Experiment Station of South Dakota State University, and National Science Foundation of United States (1546869).

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.