IPED specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_13144
Alternative names:
IPED3, IPED2, IPEDX, IPED2X
Name:
Inheritance Path-based PEDigree reconstruction

IPED support

Maintainer

This tool is not maintained anymore.

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

IBM T.J. Watson Research, Yorktown Heights, New York, NY, USA; Department of Computer Science and Department of Human Genetics, University of California, Los Angeles, CA, USA; Division of Genetics, Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA, USA; Program in Medical and Population Genetics, Broad Institute of Harvard and MIT, Cambridge, MA, USA

Funding source(s)

This project was supported by National Science Foundation grants 0513612, 0731455, 0729049, 0916676, and 1065276, and National Institutes of Health grants K25-HL080079, U01-DA024417, P01-HL30568, PO1-HL28481, NIH-NIAMS 1R01AR062886-01.

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.

Related Tools