Probe specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_20053
Software type:
Application/Script
Restrictions to use:
None
Input format:
PDB
Output format:
Kinemage format.
Programming languages:
C
Version:
2.16
Source code URL:
http://kinemage.biochem.duke.edu/php/downlode-3.php?filename=/../downloads/software/probe/probe.2.13.110909.src.zip
Alternative name:
King-Probe
Interface:
Graphical user interface
Input data:
Atomic coordinates.
Output data:
Contact dots.
Operating system:
Unix/Linux, Mac OS, Windows
Computer skills:
Medium
Stability:
Stable
Maintained:
Yes

versioning

tutorial arrow
×
Upload and version your source code
Get a DOI for each update to improve tool traceability. Archive your releases so the community can easily visualize progress on your work.
Facilitate your tool traceability
Sign up for free to upload your code and get a DOI

No versioning.

Probe distribution

download

Probe support

Maintainers

  • David C. Richardson <>
  • Probe Team <>

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

Biochemistry Department, Duke University, Durham, NC, USA

Funding source(s)

Supported by NIH research grant GM-15000, by use of the Duke Comprehensive Cancer Center Shared Resource for Macromolecular Graphics, and by an educational leave from the Glaxo Wellcome Inc.

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.

Related Tools