pyDock specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_03783
Interface:
Web user interface
Input data:
The 3D coordinates of two interacting proteins.
Computer skills:
Basic
Maintained:
Yes
Alternative name:
pyDockWEB
Restrictions to use:
Academic or non-commercial use
Output data:
The best rigid-body docking orientations.
Stability:
Stable

Subtools

  • pyDockNIP

pyDock specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_03783
Software type:
Application/Script
Restrictions to use:
Academic or non-commercial use
Computer skills:
Advanced
Maintained:
Yes
Alternative name:
pyDockWEB
Interface:
Command line interface
Operating system:
Unix/Linux
Stability:
Stable

Subtools

  • pyDockNIP

versioning

tutorial arrow
×
Upload and version your source code
Get a DOI for each update to improve tool traceability. Archive your releases so the community can easily visualize progress on your work.
Facilitate your tool traceability
Sign up for free to upload your code and get a DOI

No versioning.

pyDock support

Maintainers

  • Juan Fernández-Recio <>
  • pyDock Team <>
  • Juan Fernández-Recio <>
  • pyDock Team <>

Additional information

Tutorial: https://life.bsc.es/pid/pydock/doc/ Web app: https://life.bsc.es/servlet/pydock/home/

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

Life Sciences Department, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC), Barcelona, Spain

Funding source(s)

Supported by grants number BIO2013-48213-R and BIO2016-79930-R from the Spanish Ministry of Economy and Competitiveness, grant number EFA086/15 from Interreg POCTEFA and a CONACyT predoctoral fellowship from the Mexican Government.

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.