Radiation Genes specifications

Unique identifier:
OMICS_24160
Restrictions to use:
None
Community driven:
No
User data submission:
Not allowed
Alternative name:
Radiation Genes Database
Database management system:
MySQL
Data access:
Browse
Maintained:
No

Radiation Genes support

Maintainer

This tool is not available anymore.

forum

tutorial arrow
×
Communicate with other users
Participate in the forum to get support for using tools. Ask questions about technical specifications.
Take part in the discussion
Sign up for free to ask question and share your advices

No open topic.

Credits

tutorial arrow
×
Promote your skills
Define all the tasks you managed and assign your profile the appropriate badges. Become an active member.
Promote your work
Sign up for free to badge your contributorship

Publications

Institution(s)

Laboratory of Functional Genomics and Proteomics of Model Systems, Department of Cell Biology and Development, University of Rome, La Sapienza, Italy; Consorzio Interuniversitario per le Applicazioni di Supercalcolo per Universita e Ricerca, Rome, Italy

Funding source(s)

Supported by ASI MoMa program ‘From Molecules to Man: Space Research Applied to the improvement of the Quality of Life of the Ageing Population on Earth’ grant (2005–2009).

User review

tutorial arrow
×
Vote up tools and offer feedback
Give value to tools and make your expertise visible
Give your feedback on this tool
Sign up for free to join and share with the community

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

0 user reviews

star_border star_border star_border star_border star_border
star star star star star

No review has been posted.

Related Tools